Cyprus data plans
Choose the data you need for your trip.
One-off prices, no subscription. Every plan runs on Vodafone Cyprus and Epic, allows hotspot, and starts counting only when you first connect in Cyprus.
All plans
7 days
1GB
€2.99€2.99 per GB30 days
3GB
€5.99€2.00 per GB30 days
Most popular5GB
€7.99€1.60 per GB30 days
10GB
€12.99€1.30 per GB30 days
20GB
€16.99€0.85 per GB180 days
50GB
€32.99€0.66 per GB
Not sure? Most one- to two-week holidays use 3–5 GB. Heavy video, hotspot or remote work: 10 GB+. You can top up the same eSIM any time.
Heading to the north?
This eSIM covers the Republic of Cyprus. The northern part of the island (e.g. Kyrenia/Girne, Famagusta/Gazimağusa) uses different networks that aren't included. We'd rather tell you now than after you've paid.
Read more| Data | Validity | Price | Per GB | Good for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €2.99 | €2.99 | Weekend / maps & messaging |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €5.99 | €2.00 | 1–2 week holiday |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €7.99 | €1.60 | 1–2 week holiday |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €12.99 | €1.30 | Heavy use, hotspot, families |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €16.99 | €0.85 | Heavy use, hotspot, families |
| 50 GB | 180 days | €32.99 | €0.66 | Long stays & digital nomads |